CRP FLUOROFLOW LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
TODMORDEN ROAD LITTLEBOROUGH LANCASHIRE OL15 9EG

Company number
03174129
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2014

Next statement due by 15 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACMECO LIMITED19 April 1996
FLEX-RITE LIMITED20 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/147 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAN OLOF PETER ERIKSSON

View Document

07/07/147 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEIF JOHNNY ALVARSSON

View Document

03/07/143 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CLAES HARALD HJALMAR HJALMARSON

View Document

14/04/1414 April 2014Annual return made up to 18 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company