CRP LINED EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

CRP LINED EQUIPMENT LIMITED
TODMORDEN ROAD
LITTLEBOROUGH
LANCASHIRE
OL15 9EG
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01767023
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1983
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,260,000.00 on 9 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leif Alvarsson
13 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rebecca Barlow
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Bruemmer
3 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jan Eriksson
13 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Claes Hjalmarson
13 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nigel Price
21 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

CORROSION RESISTANT PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2008
CRP PRODUCTS & SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2003
CORROSION RESISTANT PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

27 VICTORIA GARDENS
VICTORIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX RH15 9NB
Changed 10 Jun 2003

64 LEMAN STREET
LONDON
E1 8HJ
Changed 1 Jul 1998

WATLING HOUSE
35/37 CANNON STREET
LONDON EC4M 5SD
Changed 10 Dec 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 15 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years