CRUCIAL COMPONENTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

CRUCIAL COMPONENTS LIMITED
C/O BLANCHE & CO 3 THE LANTERNS
16 MELBOURN STREET
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7BX
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04346205
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£5.00 on 2 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
5 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hanson
5 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
5 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Carl Webb
10 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

PERNANT LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2009 FROM
C/O BLANCHE & CO THAMES HOUSE
WELLINGTON STREET
LONDON
SE18 6NZ
Changed 12 May 2009

LAKE HOUSE
MARKET HILL
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 9JN
Changed 15 May 2002

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 22 Jan 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crucialcomponents.co.uk
www.crucialcomponents.net
www.crucialcomponents.services
www.crucialcomponents.org
www.crucialcomponents.community
www.crucialcomponents.consulting
www.crucialcomponents.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 5 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 10 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 26 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 24 Sep 2009 8
31 Jan 2009 7 Oct 2010 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code