CRUCIAL SPARK LTD

Address

CRUCIAL SPARK LTD
12 ELLISON LANE
HARDWICK
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB23 7QA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06777975
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £11,178 £18,850
Debtors: £62 £294 £753
Creditors due within one year: £31,903 £59,788 £69,324
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,841 -£48,316 -£49,721
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £36,241 £42,916
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£31,841 -£28,981 -£29,887
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£31,841 -£28,981 -£29,887
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Lo
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

MOSTLY SAILING LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

141 HIGH STREET
COTTENHAM
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 8SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years