CRUCIBLE BONNYBRIDGE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

CRUCIBLE BONNYBRIDGE LIMITED
145 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 5JF
(418 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC406941
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Morton Fraser Secretaries Limited
20 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Steel
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASHLEIGH BONNYBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

2 LISTER SQUARE
QUARTERMILE TWO
EDINBURGH
EH3 9GL
SCOTLAND
Changed 20 Jan 2015

C/O DUNDAS & WILSON CS LLP SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EN
Changed 20 Jan 2015

SEMPLE FRASER LLP 123
ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cruciblebonnybridge.co.uk
www.cruciblebonnybridge.com
www.cruciblebonnybridge.net
www.cruciblebonnybridge.org
www.cruciblebonnybridge.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 23 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 6 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years