CRUSH CREATIVE LIMITED

Company number 03610570



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
11 VINE STREET BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2019

Next statement due by 16 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRUSH DESIGN AND ART DIRECTION LIMITED19 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/193 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
12/09/1812 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CARL ANTONY RUSH / 12/09/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£123.90k
Current assets
£229.23k
Fixed assets
£986.07k
Current creditors
£410.37k
Shareholders funds
£667.58k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company