CRYOGENESIS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 5, 1-2 Leonard Place Westerham Road Keston Kent England BR2 6HQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£505.20k
Current assets
£1.61m
Fixed assets
£503.76k
Current creditors
£1.35m
Shareholders funds
£380.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02905631
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
7 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2022

Next statement due by 28 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOWMAN ENTERPRISES LIMITED13 May 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVE MESURE / 21/04/2020

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company