CRYOQUIP LIMITED

Company number 03444091



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
27 NEW DOVER ROAD CANTERBURY KENT CT1 3DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2018

Next statement due by 17 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRYOGENIC INDUSTRIES (U.K.) LIMITED17 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/03/1516 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRENT WESTView PDF
11/03/1511 March 2015PREVEXT FROM 31/08/2014 TO 30/09/2014View PDF
20/10/1420 October 2014Annual return made up to 3 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company