CRYSTAL CASCADE LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Aug 2012

Address

CRYSTAL CASCADE LIMITED
MIDLAND WORKS STATION ROAD
CARLTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG4 3AT
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04668588
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
21 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
3 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2012
Filed on:
27 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Worth
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Geoffrey Worth
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BLUE SKY SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2011
G S WORTH LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT V15 LENTON BUSINESS CENTRE LENTON BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 2JB
Changed 22 Dec 2011

UNIT 4E MONK ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 7RL
Changed 7 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2008 FROM
ST. MATTHEW'S HOUSE
6 SHERWOOD RISE
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 6JS
Changed 5 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crystalcascade.and
www.crystalcascade.net
www.crystalcascade.company
www.crystalcasca.de
www.crystalcascade.active
www.crystalcascade.org.uk
www.crystalcascade.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 3 Jan 2012 13
31 Aug 2009 27 May 2010 9
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 28 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years