CRYSTAL CLEAR GRAMPIAN LTD

Address

CRYSTAL CLEAR GRAMPIAN LTD
NEWROSE
NEWMACHAR
ABERDEEN
AB21 7PS
Classification:

Window cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448376
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £48,379 £22,588 £56,606
Debtors: £76,678 £87,849 £24,180
Creditors due within one year: £68,201 £110,186 £95,394
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,156 £5,751 -£14,435
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,828
Total Assets less Liabilities: £152,395 £66,709 £35,410
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £152,395 £66,709 £35,410
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Reid
25 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Reid
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTHSHOP LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

96A QUEEN STREET
PETERHEAD
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB42 1TT
Changed 24 Jul 2014

C/O MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED
5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
SCOTLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2013

C/O MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED
14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU
SCOTLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2013

MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED 5 LOGIE MILL, BEAVERBANK OFFICE PARK
LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 10 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 21 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 20 Aug 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years