CRYSTAL DECISIONS (UK) LIMITED

Address

CRYSTAL DECISIONS (UK) LIMITED
5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
(748 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02062372
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 15000 on 15 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elena Shishkina
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Stine
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Taylor Wessing Secretaries Limited
3 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SEAGATE SOFTWARE INFORMATION MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2001
HOLISTIC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 19 Nov 2008

THE BROADWALK
54 THE BROADWAY
EALING
LONDON W5 5JN
Changed 28 Nov 2005

SUITE C, 2ND FLOOR,
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE,
7, HIGH STREET,
EALING, LONDON. W5 5DB
Changed 28 Nov 1996

PARK HOUSE,
111 UXBRIDGE ROAD,
EALING,
LONDON. W5 5TE.
Changed 9 Oct 1992

CLIFFORD'S INN
FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AS
Changed 1 Aug 1991

15 BRUNSWICK HOUSE
BALCOMBE STREET
NW1 6NG
Changed 26 Feb 1987

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 12 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crystaldecisions.co.uk
www.crystaldecisions.org.uk
www.crystaldecisions.services
www.crystaldecisions.consulting
www.crystaldecisions.and
www.crystaldecisions.community
www.crystaldecisions.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 22 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years