CRYSTAL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crystal House Unit 1 King George Close Romford Essex RM7 7PN

Company number
05552547
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2020

Next statement due by 16 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEMONVALE LIMITED26 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2016-09-02

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

02/09/162 September 2016 02/09/16 Statement of Capital gbp 35050

View Document

03/08/153 August 2015 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

22/07/1522 July 2015 AUTHORITY- PURCHASE SHARES OTHER THAN FROM CAPITAL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company