CRYSTAL INTERACTIVE LTD

Company number 04036339



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
BRIDGE HOUSE FLAMBARD WAY GODALMING SURREY ENGLAND GU7 1JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
19 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRYSTAL INTERACTIVE SERVICES LIMITED1 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
14/12/1814 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN PHELANView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£370.51k
Fixed assets
£177.11k
Current creditors
£85.09k
Shareholders funds
£378.59k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company