CRYSTAL POOL (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2016
Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON EC1M 7AD

Company number
05173649
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2014

Next statement due by 28 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROCEANICA JVP (UK) LIMITED5 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/1522 April 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2015 FROM
1-6 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9AA

View Document

21/04/1521 April 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

21/04/1521 April 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/04/1521 April 2015SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

14/04/1514 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VALENTINE BROWNE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company