CRYSTAL PRINT (UK) LTD

Dissolved on 9 Mar 2010

Address

CRYSTAL PRINT (UK) LTD
CRYSTAL PRINT UK LTD
UNIT 9 ASH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FLEX MEADOW
THE PINNADES
CM19 5TJ
Classification:

Publishing of books

Publish journals & periodicals

Other publishing

Pre-press activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04381787
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2002
Dissolution Date:
9 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
30 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
5 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

ROMAN PRINT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crystalprint.booking
www.crystalprint.and
www.crystalprint.active
www.crystalprint.org.uk
www.crystalprint.media
www.crystalprint.community
www.crystalprint.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 2 May 2008 14
31 Mar 2006 5 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 3 May 2006 14
31 Mar 2004 13 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years