CRYSTAL UMBRELLA LIMITED

Address

CRYSTAL UMBRELLA LIMITED
UNITUM HOUSE 1 THE CHASE
JOHN TATE ROAD
HERTFORD
HERTS
SG13 7NN
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01992 512 514
Phone: 01992 512 500
Phone: 0800 848 8888
Fax: 0845 226 2280
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08474400
VAT Number:
GB997 8646 26
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Benson
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Colin Howell
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Little
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW COMPANY CRYSTAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

BLUECOATS HOUSE BLUECOATS AVENUE
HERTFORD
SG14 1PB
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Feb 2014

35 FIRS AVENUE
LONDON
N11 3NE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crystalumbrella.org
www.crystalumbrel.la
www.crystalumbrella.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 20 Dec 2016 8
5 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
5 Apr 2014 13 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years