C.S. GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Oct 2014

Address

C.S. GROUP LIMITED
RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE
10-12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 5LF
(295 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03481470
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1997
Dissolution Date:
24 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
21 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2008
Filed on:
18 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Jun 2014

C S GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 03481470 ) Registered office: Russell Square House, 10-12 Russell Square, London, WC1B 5LF Principal trading address: Craft House, Gascoyne Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG13 8EA Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended), that a final general meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at First Floor, 16/17 Boundary Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 4AN on 15 July 2014 at 10.00am, to be followed at 10.30am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to vote at the meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP, First Floor, 16/17 Boundary Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 4AN, no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. David Oprey and Ken Touhey were appointed Joint Liquidators of C S Group Limited on 28 August 2009 by the Creditors. Richard Toone replaced Kenneth Touhey as Joint Liquidator on 14 August 2012. Office Holder details: David Oprey, (IP No. 5814) and Richard Toone, (IP No. 9146) both of Chantrey Vellacott DFK, First Floor, 16/17 Boundary Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 4AN Further details contact: Christine Hopkins, Email: Chopkins@cvdfk.com, Tel: 01273 421200. David Oprey and Richard Toone, Joint Liquidators 27 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Moody
6 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Sharp
6 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2005
ZURICH INSURANCE COMPANY
DEED OF DEPOSIT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2001
METROPOLITAN FACTORS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

DEANCOVE LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

LYNWOOD HOUSE
373-375 STATION ROAD HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2AW
Changed 23 Apr 2009

284A CHASE ROAD
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 6HF
Changed 2 Mar 2004

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 11 Jan 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 21 May 2008 14
31 Mar 2006 13 Jun 2007 15
31 Mar 2005 5 Apr 2006 13
31 Mar 2004 7 Jul 2005 16
31 Mar 2003 24 May 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years