CSA GROUP TESTING UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 6 HAWARDEN INDUSTRIAL PARK HAWARDEN DEESIDE UNITED KINGDOM CH5 3US

Company number
02888007
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LTC LIMITED2 December 2005
MI TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED27 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEE MARKEY

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company