CSB LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 02381112



Last updated 23 August 2015
Registered office address
NUMERIC HOUSE 98 STATION ROAD SIDCUP KENT DA15 7BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CSB GROUP LIMITED22 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/05/1527 May 2015Annual return made up to 8 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
27/05/1527 May 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DOMINIC CLIVE BARKER / 08/05/2015View PDF
21/05/1421 May 2014Annual return made up to 8 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company