CSC COMPUTER SCIENCES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Royal Pavilion Wellesley Road Aldershot Hampshire GU11 1PZ

Company number
00963578
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 October 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 December 2021

Next statement due by 9 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CSI.UK COMPUTER SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED31 December 1977
CSC UK COMPUTER SCIENCES COMPANY LIMITED18 March 1985
COMPUTER SCIENCES COMPANY LIMITED1 April 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-26 with updates

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-16

View Document

21/09/2121 September 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-09-21

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER NEAL HALBARD

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TINA GOUGH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CSC COMPUTER SCIENCES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company