CSC CROP PROTECTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
24 Glenearn Road Perth PH2 0NL

Company number
SC153036
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2020

Next statement due by 27 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELMGLOW LIMITED3 February 1995
CSC GROUP LIMITED31 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company