CSC FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
ROYAL PAVILION WELLESLEY ROAD ALDERSHOT HAMPSHIRE GU11 1PZ

Company number
02881436
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2013

Next statement due by 30 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREATIVE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 January 1996
PMS CREATIVE LIMITED24 February 1999
POLICY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS CORPORATION LIMITED1 March 2000
MYND CORPORATION LIMITED20 March 2000
MYND LIMITED16 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1415 July 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/07/144 July 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

20/12/1320 December 2013PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2013 TO 30/09/2013

View Document

20/12/1320 December 2013Annual return made up to 2 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/06/1324 June 2013REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 29/03/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company