CSC LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED

Address

CSC LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED
ROYAL PAVILION
WELLESLEY ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU11 1PZ
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02200831
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£11,099.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
28 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Glover
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sanjiv Gossain
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Woodfine
15 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRITISH MEDICAL ASSOCIATION
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

FIRST CONSULTING GROUP (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2008
GREENHALGH & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 26 Mar 2008

GCL HOUSE
GUNCO LANE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 7JL
Changed 9 Feb 1998

38,GRASMERE,
MACCLESFIELD,
CHESHIRE,
SK11 8PL
Changed 19 Feb 1994

7TH FLOOR
THE GRAFTONS
STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE
WA14 1DQ
Changed 24 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.csclifesciences.co.uk
www.csclifesciences.com
www.csclifesciences.works
www.csclifesciences.active
www.csclifescienc.es
www.csclifesciences.net
www.csclifesciences.health

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
29 Mar 2013 30 Apr 2014 13
30 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
1 Apr 2011 22 Dec 2011 8
2 Apr 2010 10 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years