CSC SCAFFOLDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
GREENSLEEVES HOUSE HIGHFIELD BANSTEAD SURREY SM7 3LJ

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£1.42m
Current assets
£1.46m
Current creditors
£170.71k
Shareholders funds
£1.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02026428
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2016

Next statement due by 14 January 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

43991 - Scaffold erection

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROYDON SCAFFOLDING AND CRADLES LIMITED10 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/1710 April 2017 PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2017 TO 31/03/2017

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
25/03/1725 March 2017 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1630 June 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2016

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company