CSH ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Greenacres Old Packards Lane Wormingford Colchester Essex CO6 3AH

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£1.56m
Current assets
£4.37m
Fixed assets
£1.69m
Current creditors
£1.29m
Shareholders funds
£3.89m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03519413
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2021

Next statement due by 13 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLCHESTER SKIP HIRE LIMITED29 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-30

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

27/02/2027 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CSH ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company