CSJ DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

CSJ DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
THE SIDINGS DUFFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LITTLE EATON
DERBY
DE21 5EG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08179353
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathan Radford
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RICHARD LEES STEEL DECKING (DERBY) LTD
Changed 14 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

THE MILLS CANAL STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 2RJ
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.csjdevelopments.co.uk
www.csjdevelopments.org
www.csjdevelopments.org.uk
www.csjdevelopments.company
www.csjdevelopments.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 17 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 18 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 21 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years