CSL (DUALCOM) LIMITED

Address

CSL (DUALCOM) LIMITED
SALAMANDER QUAY WEST
PARK LANE
HAREFIELD
MIDDLESEX
UB9 6NZ
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03155883
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,039,109.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Allen
11 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Banks
20 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Santosh Chandorkar
9 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Doble
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Evans
9 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Hewitt
9 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Hollett
12 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anthony Mann
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (THE TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT OF KEY MAN POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2011
VODAFONE CORPORATE LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

CSL (COMMUNICATIONS) LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2004
CONFIRMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

ASHTON HOUSE
495 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2AH
Changed 3 Oct 2000

ASHTON HOUSE
495 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS MK9 2AH
Changed 13 Oct 1997

C/O HEALD NICKINSON,CHANCERY HSE
199 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
MILTON KEYNES, BUCKS. MK9 1LN
Changed 18 Mar 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 8 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years