C.S.M. PROJECTS LTD

Dissolved on 14 Dec 2010

Address

C.S.M. PROJECTS LTD
7 TAMARISK GARDENS
WOODLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG5 3BW
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03299933
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 1997
Dissolution Date:
14 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
8 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2010
Filed on:
4 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

C. S. PROJECTS LTD
Changed 1 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/07/2009 FROM
8 CHARVIL MEADOW ROAD
CHARVIL
BERKSHIRE
RG10 9DX
Changed 28 Jul 2009

PORTLAND HOUSE
PARK STREET
BAGSHOT
SURREY GU19 5PG
Changed 2 Apr 2007

9 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 2ND
Changed 19 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 8 Apr 2010 3
31 Jan 2009 20 Apr 2009 3
31 Jan 2008 15 Apr 2008 3
31 Jan 2007 7 Jun 2007 5
31 Jan 2006 31 Oct 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years