CSN CONSULTANCY C.I.C.



Last updated 22 June 2020
Legal registered address
8 OLD FORGE COURT COLCHESTER ROAD ELMSTEAD COLCHESTER ENGLAND CO7 7EA

Company number
02802738
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

85200 - Primary education

85310 - General secondary education

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CSN CONSULTANCY LTD.7 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2027 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company