CSP (FOOD SERVICES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
52 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4BD

Company number
00908362
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 June 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANTEEN SUPPLIERS (POULTRY) LIMITED20 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/2112 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with updates

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Denise Quirici as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

30/10/1430 October 2014 Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1428 February 2014 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 28/02/14

View Document

25/11/1325 November 2013 Annual return made up to 30 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CSP (FOOD SERVICES) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company