CSPIRE LIMITED

Company number 05781100



Last updated 19 November 2019
Registered office address
HORSESHOE HOUSE MORETON VALENCE GLOUCESTER GL2 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYN FRITH CONSULTANCY LIMITED22 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1920 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
30/05/1830 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£6.37k
Current assets
£18.52k
Fixed assets
£566
Current creditors
£18.82k
Shareholders funds
£150
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company