CSS LOCKSMITHS LIMITED

Company number 00972779



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 7 & 8, FULCRUM 4 SOLENT WAY WHITELEY FAREHAM ENGLAND PO15 7FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
18 February 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTY LOCKSMITHS (HANTS) LIMITED15 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/03/197 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEBASTIAN MORELYView PDF
11/02/1911 February 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company