CSS REALISATIONS 2017 LIMITED



Legal registered address
MOUNTVIEW COURT 1148 HIGH ROAD WHETSTONE LONDON N20 0RA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2013
Cash in bank
£55.41k
Current assets
£616.60k
Fixed assets
£2.12m
Current creditors
£2.02m
Shareholders funds
£722.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02795071
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONNECT SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED1 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-11

View Document

14/12/1814 December 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

25/09/1725 September 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/09/1712 September 2017 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/09/1712 September 2017 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00004692

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company