CSS SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

CSS SCOTLAND LIMITED
50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
(4,153 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC293743
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull Llp
28 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Kim Gozzett
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Loveless
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Edmund Truell
14 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DSCSS SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2010
LOTHIAN SHELF (336) LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2005

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years