CSS TOTAL SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 7 & 8, Fulcrum 4 Solent Way Whiteley Fareham England PO15 7FT

Company number
02432869
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
16 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPENROUTE LIMITED23 November 1989
COUNTY ACCESS SYSTEMS LIMITED15 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 New

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 New

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 New

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CSS TOTAL SECURITY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company