CST INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 11a Farmwell Lane Castlewood Business Park South Normanton Derbyshire England DE55 2JX

Company number
02212454
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROFILESHIFT LIMITED7 April 1988
VULCAN TANKS LIMITED1 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MELODY SPARROW

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS MELODY ANN SPARROW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company