CSY RETAIL SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 02391386



Last updated 12 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 9 & 10 CHASE PARK, DALESIDE ROAD NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG2 4GT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
2 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2019

Next statement due by 16 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CSY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED27 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/06/1811 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£133.51k
Current assets
£869.02k
Fixed assets
£682.09k
Current creditors
£853.18k
Shareholders funds
£118.97k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company