CT CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 02168047



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
ST CRISPINS HOUSE DUKE STREET NORWICH NORFOLK NR3 1PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRAL TRUST PLC1 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
22/03/1922 March 201913/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100007View PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company