CT ICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Second Avenue Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire CH5 2NW

Company number
04173030
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2022

Next statement due by 20 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUMMERPOINT LIMITED13 June 2001
COOLTRADER LIMITED12 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-26

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CT ICE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 CESSATION OF CT ICE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 29/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company