CT MIDCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
SPRINGFIELD LYONS HOUSE CHELMSFORD BUSINESS PARK CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM2 5TH

Company number
02766273
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2014

Next statement due by 18 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLIFFORD THAMES GROUP LIMITED16 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/1416 December 2014 Annual return made up to 20 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/12/1416 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD BARBER

View Document

16/12/1416 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD BARBER

View Document

11/09/1411 September 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED RICHARD MARK WEST

View Document

11/09/1411 September 2014 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CT MIDCO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company