CT REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05514182



Last updated 15 May 2017
Registered office address
SPEEDWELL MILL OLD COACH ROAD TANSLEY DERBYSHIRE DE4 5FY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2016

Next statement due by 3 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILL NIXON PLANT CONTRACTORS LIMITED23 September 2013
WILL NIXON CONTRACTORS LIMITED11 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/11/1618 November 2016NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENTView PDF
25/10/1625 October 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/10/2016 FROM
MILL HOUSE RUSHTON SPENCER
NR MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 0QX
View PDF
21/10/1621 October 2016STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-09-30)
Cash in bank
£20.88k
Current assets
£464.05k
Fixed assets
£442.42k
Current creditors
£441.05k
Shareholders funds
£22.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company