CT STRUCTURES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2011

Address

CT STRUCTURES LIMITED
1 DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(714 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sawmill, plane, impregnation wood

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01708860
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1983
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
28 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2007
Filed on:
27 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Previous Company Names

COVERS TIMBER STRUCTURES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2008
CHATCO LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

SUSSEX HOUSE
QUARRY LANE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 8PE
Changed 11 Sep 2008

52 THE HORNET
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 4JJ
Changed 5 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ctstructures.co.uk
www.ctstructures.org
www.ctstructures.productions
www.ctstructures.org.uk
www.ctstructur.es
www.ctstructures.net
www.ctstructures.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 28 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 24 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 26 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 26 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 1 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years