CTC 2008 LIMITED

Company number 00699470



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
DERBY ROAD BURTON-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 0BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 July 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2019

Next statement due by 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRAL TYRE LIMITED4 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/05/1514 May 2015Annual return made up to 24 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual return made up to 24 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company