CTC KINGSHURST ACADEMY



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
COOKS LANE KINGSHURST BIRMINGHAM B37 6NZ

Company number
02268092
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2020

Next statement due by 20 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE, KINGSHURST1 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/1512 August 2015AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

06/03/156 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS MARIAM KHAN

View Document

06/03/156 March 201508/02/15 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

05/03/155 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER PARRY

View Document

05/03/155 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON HACKWELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company