CTDI GLENROTHES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ctdi Ltd Featherstone Road Wolverton Mill Milton Keynes England MK12 5TH

Company number
01319856
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 July 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2022

Next statement due by 5 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUBAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED31 December 1977
MEMEC SYSTEMS LIMITED31 December 1980
MEMEC SYSTEMS LIMITED31 December 1981
THAME SYSTEMS LIMITED1 July 1983
THAME COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED27 October 1983
COMPUTER REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED6 June 2008
REGENERSIS (GLENROTHES) LTD23 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / REGENERSIS (DEPOT) SERVICES LTD / 13/03/2019

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEO PARSONS

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GERALD PARSONS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company