CTGMS LIMITED

Address

CTGMS LIMITED
ROOM 101
239 ACTON LANE
LONDON
NW10 7NP
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01298161
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£105,370.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Hood
14 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Hood
before 30 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2009
CADOGAN TATE GROUP LIMITED
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 27 Nov 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET OFF AGREEMENT DATED 17TH MAY 2000 - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT (THE "AGREEMENT") - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 4 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

CADOGAN TATE LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

CADOGAN HOUSE
239 ACTON LANE
LONDON
NW10 7NP
Changed 23 Nov 2009

CADOGAN HOUSE
HYTHE ROAD
NORTH KENSINGTON LONDON
NW10 6RS
Changed 27 Jul 1999

13 BRAMLEY ROAD
LONDON W10 6SZ
Changed 30 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ctgms.co.uk
www.ctgms.org.uk
www.ctgms.org
www.ctgms.services
www.ctgms.net
www.ctg.ms
www.ctgms.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 26 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 7 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 6 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 2 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 13 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years