CTL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Nov 2012

Address

CTL REALISATIONS LIMITED
35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH
(652 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of metalworking tools

Manufacture other special purpose machine

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03668462
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1998
Dissolution Date:
2 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
15 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2008
Filed on:
14 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Delvin
3 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Gordon
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
22 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ENTERPRISE FINANCE EUROPE (UK) LTD
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

COVENTRY TOOLHOLDERS LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2009
FORKARDT (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2003
FORKARDT BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT B, GROVELANDS ESTATE
LONGFORD ROAD, EXHALL
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 9ND
Changed 30 Jun 2009

GROVELANDS ESTATE
LONGFORD ROAD, EXHALL
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS CV7 9ND
Changed 25 Nov 2005

PARK SQUARE
3100 SOLIHULL PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM B37 7YN
Changed 25 May 1999

1 VICTORIA SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 1BD
Changed 23 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ctlrealisations.co.uk
www.ctlrealisations.com
www.ctlrealisations.org.uk
www.ctlrealisations.org
www.ctlrealisations.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 15 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 13 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 7 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 13 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 19 Oct 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years