CTN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 SOUTH END CROYDON SURREY ENGLAND CR0 1DN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£2.32k
Current assets
£12.32k
Fixed assets
£1.42m
Current creditors
£1.03m
Shareholders funds
£179.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10604200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2020

Next statement due by 21 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CTN COMPONENTS LIMITED19 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CTN COMPONENTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/06/20

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

14/10/1914 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CTN GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company