CTS IRONMONGERY LIMITED

Company number 02770868



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR ROSEMOUNT HOUSE, HUDDERSFIELD ROAD ELLAND WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM HX5 0EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2018

Next statement due by 16 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALDER TRADE SUPPLIES LIMITED18 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/01/183 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company