CTV OUTSIDE BROADCASTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
Unit 3 The Merlin Centre, Lancaster Road Cressex Business Park High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 3QL

Company number
05401804
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2021

Next statement due by 6 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 2033 LIMITED26 May 2005
UNITED CTV LIMITED15 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-23 with no updates

View Document

22/04/1522 April 2015Annual return made up to 23 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/10/1420 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/10/2014 FROM
UNIT 4 MATRIX PARK
900 CORONATION ROAD
PARK ROYAL LONDON
NW10 7PH

View Document

10/05/1410 May 2014Annual return made up to 23 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/02/145 February 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 054018040002

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company